Home
About SCBCA
Calendar
Coaches Directory
Schedules
Top 10 Polls
Winter Clinic Info
Junior Showcase
All-Star
All-State
Past State Champions
Links
Board Members
Bulletin Board
SCBCA Webmaster

 
     
   
     
 

 
     
 

 
     
 

 

 
     
 

 

 
     
 

 

 
     
SCBCA Mobile Website http:m.scbca.net

Page last updated Wednesday, March 25, 2015

   

 

SCBCA Calendar updated...Update your directory information below...Check out the 2015 Baseball Schedules

 

SCBCA Officers

President - Hal Hayden Edisto High School
First Vice President -
Dale Nelson, Laurens High School
Second Vice President - Tim Christy Myrtle Beach High School
Secretary/Treasurer - Barry Fogle, Pelion High School

 

HS Coaches: Nominate your senior player for the SC/NC Select game and/or the SCBCA All-Star games

Click on the link and download the form. Nominations are due back to the SCACA by April 16, 2015

All-Star Nomination Form

 

 

 

2015 Top 10 Polls (March 20, 2015)

 

Class AAAA

1.  Summerville

2.  Northwestern

3.  Wando

4.  Greenville

5.  JL Mann

6.  James Island

7.  Blythewood

8.  River Bluff

9.  Dorman

10. Dutch Fork

Class AAA

1. Belton-Honea Path

2. Hartsville

3. Berkeley

4. Camden

5. Wren

6. Eastside

7. AC Flora

8. Richland Northeast

9. St. James

10. Gilbert

Class AA

1. Ninety Six

2. Mid-Carolina

3. Woodruff

4. Dillon

5. Chesnee

T6. Buford

T6. Powdersville

8. Bishop England

T9. Indian Land

T9. Storm Thurmond

Class A

1. Fox Creek

2. Latta

3. East Clarendon

4. Lamar

5. Lake View

6. Lewisville

7. Southside Christian

8. Christ Church

9. Bamberg-Ehrhardt

10. McBee

 

 

Check out the Shoulder and Elbow Injury Prevention Notes presentation by USC Team Physician Christopher Mazoue, M.D.

 (presented at the 2015 SCBCA Winter Clinic)

 

 

2015 SCBCA All-Star Coaches

 

Select Coaches

Ben Waddle-Georgetown

Mitch Leard-Central of Pageland

Chad Sarvis-Aynor

 

North 1A/4A Coaches

Randy Stokes (HC)-Lugoff-Elgin

Heath Corley-Ridge Spring-Monetta

 

South 1A/4A Coaches

Chris Pond (HC)-Goose Creek

Dirk Thomas-Wando

 

North 2A/3A Coaches

Eric Funderburk (HC)-Buford

Stanley Moss-Emerald

 

South 2A/3A Coaches

Brian Mitchell (HC)-Hanahan

Roland Clemons-Andrews