Home
Bulletin Board
Calendar
Coaches Directory
SCBCA Members
HS Pages
SCBCA Polls
Winter Clinic Info
Junior Showcase
All-Star
All-State
Summer Teams
Past State Champions
Photo Gallery
Links
Board Members
About SCBCA
Coaches Corner
SCBCA Sponsors
SCBCA Webmaster

 
     
   
     
 

 
     
 

 
 

 

 
 

 
     
 

 
     
 

 
     
 

 
     

 

 

2009 SCBCA All-State Teams

 

AAAA All-State Team

Grayson Greiner Blythewood
Cameron Holmes Boiling Springs
Josh Pless Boiling springs
Colby Holmes Conway
Will Muzika Dorman
Dylan Cole Dorman
McCrae Norton Gaffney
Cameron Culp Gaffney
Christian Powell Greenwood
TJ Estes Northwestern
Drew Hardee Northwestern
Travis Burnside Laurens
Dre Watts Laurens
Seth Neely Rock Hill
Jake Zokan Spring Valley
Josh Crout Stratford
Brooks Hall TL Hanna
Daniel Aldrich Wando
Kyle Christian Wando
Drew Cisco Wando
Chandler Smetana West Florence
 

AAAA Player of the Year

Cameron Holmes Boiling Springs

 

AAAA Coach of the Year

Jeff Blankenship Wando

 

AAA All-State Team

James Newman AC Flora
Matthew Moore Belton-Honea Path
James Hall Brookland-Cayce
Michael Gilroy Brookland-Cayce
Jack LaFrage Camden
Daniel Rawls Chester
Chandler Knox Dreher
Austen Barber Eastside
Justin Trapp Fairfield-Central
Daniel Palka Greer
Tyler Montgomery Greer
Greg Harrison Hilton Head
Paul Nitto JL Mann
Reggie Weatherford Lake City
Forrest Koumas Lugoff-Elgin
Taylor Grover Midland Valley
Matt Pegler Riverside
Aures Renfrow Socastee
Dalton Guss South Aiken
Thomas Floyd Travelers Rest

 

AAA Player of the Year

Matthew Moore Belton-Honea Path

 

AAA Coach of the Year

Denny Beckley Camden

 

AA All-State Team

Hunter Cox Andrews
Coty Smith Barnwell
Scott Price Batesburg-Leesville
Brison Celek Bishop England
Ryon Connolly Bishop England
Alex Abrems Bishop England
Gray Stafford Cheraw
Brendon Henderson Chesnee
Phillip Herring Dillon
Anthony Smith Dillon
Christopher Owings Gilbert
Alex Davidson Gilbert
Chandler Cox Hanahan
Bryce Hines Hanahan
CJ Edwards Mid-Carolina
Will Bedenbaugh Mid-Carolina
Wesley Camp Pelion
Cody Craig Timberland
Zack Hagaman Waccamaw
Randall Long Wade Hampton

 

AA Player of the Year

Christopher Owings Gilbert

 

AA Coach of the Year

Dean Jones Chesnee

 

A All-State Team

Don Sandifer Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Zach Godley Bamberg-Ehrhardt
Joseph Wright Buford
Seth Truesdale Chesterfield
Ty Weatherford Chesterfield
DeMario Washington Dixie
Caleb Bell Fox Creek
Gaither Bumgardner Great Falls
Paul Lawler Greenville Tech
Taylor Strickland Johnsonville
Josh Powell Johnsonville
Tracy Bishop Johnsonville
Jordan Miller Lake View
Dustin Morris Landrum
Alex Wilson Landrum
Ryan Jacobs Landrum
Logan Pemberton Lewisville
Justin Bristow McBee
Tyler Jones McCormick
Michael Clark Ninety Six
Aures Renfrow Socastee
Will Gladden Southside Christian
 

A Player of the Year

Don Sandifer Bamberg-Ehrhardt

 

A Coach of the Year

David Horton Bamberg-Ehrhardt
 

Coach of the Year for All Classifications

Denny Beckley Camden